South Texas Drumline Classic Schedule

Students arrive at O’Connor at 12:45 PM. Move to field and set up by 1:15 to do short warm up and run show a couple times (if weather permits).
2:15 PM – Break to get dressed and snack.
2:15 PM – Load the trailer.
3:00 PM – load buses and head to Brandeis.
3:30 PM – unload trailer get set up for warm-up. Warmup
4:00 PM – move to field
5:15 PM – performance

6:00 PM – Awards

If it rains contest will be in the gym.